web analytics

Ernakulam to Alappuzha Train Timing, Distance, Travel Time By Train

Following are the Ernakulam to Alappuzha Train Timings. The distance between these two stations is approximately 57 km. And the time taken to travel this distance is approximately 1:30 hours on average.

No Train No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time/
Arr Time
Distance /
Travel Time
1 22634
NZM TVC SF EXP
Mon
ERS
00:55
ALLP
01:47
57 Km
00h 52m
2 16603
MAVELI EXPRESS
Daily
ERS
02:25
ALLP
03:23
56 Km
00h 58m
3 22207
MAS TVC AC EXP
Wed Sat
ERS
03:00
ALLP
03:48
56 Km
00h 48m
4 12432
NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP
Thu Fri Tue
ERS
04:00
ALLP
04:48
57 Km
00h 48m
5 16356
MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP
Sat Mon
ERS
04:00
ALLP
04:48
56 Km
00h 48m
6 16315
SBC KCVL EXP
Daily
ERS
04:25
ALLP
05:27
57 Km
01h 02m
7 16841
GUV TVC INTERCITY EXP
Daily
ERS
05:20
ALLP
06:23
57 Km
01h 03m
8 12644
SWARNA JAYANTI
Sun
ERS
05:40
ALLP
07:32
56 Km
01h 52m
9 56379
ERS ALLP PASSR
Daily
ERS
07:50
ALLP
09:35
57 Km
01h 45m
10 22639
ALLEPPEY EXP
Daily
ERS
08:45
ALLP
10:40
56 Km
01h 55m
11 22656
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Sun
ERS
09:40
ALLP
10:42
57 Km
01h 02m
12 56381
ERS KYJ PASSR
Daily
ERS
10:10
ALLP
11:28
57 Km
01h 18m
13 16308
CAN ALLEPPEY EXP
Daily
ERS
11:30
ALLP
13:20
56 Km
01h 50m
14 66303
ERS QLN PASSR.
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
ERS
12:30
ALLP
13:43
57 Km
01h 13m
15 12511
RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
Sat Sun Tue
ERS
12:35
ALLP
13:57
57 Km
01h 22m
16 22645
AHILYANAGARI EX
Wed
ERS
12:35
ALLP
13:57
57 Km
01h 22m
17 12484
KCVL EXPRESS
Tue
ERS
13:10
ALLP
14:37
56 Km
01h 27m
18 19262
KOCHUVELI EXP
Sat
ERS
13:10
ALLP
14:37
57 Km
01h 27m
19 12218
KERALA S.KRANTI EXP
Fri Sun
ERS
13:10
ALLP
14:37
56 Km
01h 27m
20 19578
JAM TEN EXPRESS
Sun Mon
ERS
14:10
ALLP
15:20
57 Km
01h 10m
21 19332
INDB KCVL EXP
Thu
ERS
14:10
ALLP
15:20
56 Km
01h 10m
22 16345
NETRAVATI EXP
Daily
ERS
14:40
ALLP
15:37
57 Km
00h 57m
23 56303
ERS ALLP PASS
Daily
ERS
15:40
ALLP
17:20
57 Km
01h 40m
24 22642
SHM TVC SF EXP
Thu Tue
ERS
16:00
ALLP
17:32
57 Km
01h 32m
25 16605
ERNAD EXPRESS
Daily
ERS
16:25
ALLP
17:53
57 Km
01h 28m
26 12075
CLT T VC JAN SHATABDI
Daily
ERS
17:25
ALLP
18:18
57 Km
00h 53m
27 13351
DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS
Daily
ERS
17:35
ALLP
20:30
57 Km
02h 55m
28 56383
ERS KYJ PASSR
Daily
ERS
18:00
ALLP
19:28
57 Km
01h 28m
29 66309
ERS QLN MEMU
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
ERS
19:40
ALLP
20:53
57 Km
01h 13m
30 22619
BSP TEN WEEKLY EXPRESS
Wed
ERS
21:25
ALLP
22:32
57 Km
01h 07m
31 16331
TRIVANDRAM W EXP
Tue
ERS
23:00
ALLP
23:52
57 Km
00h 52m
32 16128
GUV CHENNAI EXP
Daily
ERS
23:40
ALLP
00:42
57 Km
01h 02m